Abstract OHP-035 Table 1
ANTIFUNGAL AGENTS
(DDD/100 patient-days)
20082009201020112012rPearson coef.
Azole antifungals3.8084.9145.2086.1766.1890.0090.961
Ketoconazole0.1720.1840.1230.1620.3010.3310.556
Fluconazole2.3773.0782.7603.3532.8670.3420.545
Itraconazole0.5920.6920.5580.5160.4320.091-0.818
Posaconazole0.0080.2100.4670.4920.5570.0150.945
Voriconazole0.6600.7501.3001.6532.0320.0020.985
Echinocandin0.1250.1600.3540.3680.4930.0070.968
Anidulafungin0.0080.0130.0320.1330.1310.0290.916
Caspofungin0.1170.1460.3220.2360.3620.0620.859
Amphotericin B0.7980.7570.6791.1571.8400.0910.818