Table 1

Results of routine blood tests and CRP levels during hospitalisation

DateWhite blood cells
(×109/L)
Neutrophils
(×109/L)
Haemoglobin
(g/L)
Thrombocytes
(×109/L)
CRP
(mg/L)
23 July6.214.7212212610.34
31 July2.82.0212221114.49
2 August5.224.511739142.84
6 August3.081.7410966145.76
12 August2.942.3510210787.88
16 August3.162.361246395.76
18 August4.073.521299558.11
20 August6.215.812915054.99
22 August10.259.12117260141.35
  • CRP, C-reactive protein.